59
HYD V DEL
25/04/14 16:00 IST Dubai
CHN V MUM
25/04/14 20:00 IST Dubai
RAJ V BANG
26/04/14 16:00 IST AbuDhabi
PUN V KOL
26/04/14 20:00 IST AbuDhabi
DEL V MUM
27/04/14 16:00 IST Sharjah
HYD V CHN
27/04/14 20:00 IST Sharjah
BANG V PUN
28/04/14 20:00 IST Dubai
KOL V RAJ
29/04/14 20:00 IST AbuDhabi
MUM V HYD
30/04/14 20:00 IST Dubai
CHN V KOL
02/05/14 20:00 IST Ranchi
MUM V PUN
03/05/14 16:00 IST Mumbai
DEL V RAJ
03/05/14 20:00 IST Delhi
BANG V HYD
04/05/14 20:00 IST Bengaluru
RAJ V KOL
05/05/14 16:00 IST Ahmedabad
DEL V CHN
05/05/14 20:00 IST Delhi
SL V IRE
06/05/14 15:15 IST Dublin,Ireland
MUM V BANG
06/05/14 20:00 IST Mumbai
DEL V KOL
07/05/14 16:00 IST Delhi
PUN V CHN
07/05/14 20:00 IST Cuttack
SL V IRE
08/05/14 15:15 IST Dublin,Ireland
RAJ V HYD
08/05/14 20:00 IST Ahmedabad
BANG V PUN
09/05/14 20:00 IST Bengaluru
DEL V HYD
10/05/14 16:00 IST Delhi
MUM V CHN
10/05/14 20:00 IST Mumbai
PUN V KOL
11/05/14 16:00 IST Cuttack
BANG V RAJ
11/05/14 20:00 IST Bengaluru
HYD V MUM
12/05/14 20:00 IST Hyderabad
CHN V RAJ
13/05/14 16:00 IST Ranchi
BANG V DEL
13/05/14 20:00 IST Bengaluru
HYD V PUN
14/05/14 16:00 IST Hyderabad
KOL V MUM
14/05/14 20:00 IST Kolkata
RAJ V DEL
15/05/14 20:00 IST Ahmedabad
CHN V BANG
18/05/14 16:00 IST Chennai
HYD V KOL
18/05/14 20:00 IST Hyderabad
RAJ V MUM
19/05/14 16:00 IST Ahmedabad
DEL V PUN
19/05/14 20:00 IST Delhi
HYD V BANG
20/05/14 16:00 IST Hyderabad
KOL V CHN
20/05/14 20:00 IST Kolkata
Eng V SL
20/05/14 22:30 IST London
PUN V MUM
21/05/14 20:00 IST Chandigarh
KOL V BANG
22/05/14 16:00 IST Kolkata
Eng V SL
22/05/14 17:30 IST London
CHN V HYD
22/05/14 20:00 IST Chennai
MUM V DEL
23/05/14 16:00 IST Mumbai
PUN V RAJ
23/05/14 20:00 IST Chandigarh
BANG V CHN
24/05/14 16:00 IST Bengaluru
KOL V HYD
24/05/14 20:00 IST Kolkata
Eng V SL
25/05/14 15:00 IST Chester-le-street
PUN V DEL
25/05/14 16:00 IST Chandigarh
MUM V RAJ
25/05/14 20:00 IST Mumbai
TBC1 V TBC2
27/05/14 20:00 IST Chennai
Eng V SL
28/05/14 18:30 IST Manchester
TBC1 V TBC2
28/05/14 20:00 IST Chennai
TBC1 V TBC2
30/05/14 20:00 IST Mumbai
Eng V SL
31/05/14 15:00 IST London
TBC1 V TBC2
01/06/14 20:00 IST Mumbai
Eng V SL
03/06/14 18:30 IST Birmingham
Eng V SL
12/06/14 15:30 IST London
Eng V SL
20/06/14 15:30 IST Leeds
Latest News
  • CSA considering four contenders to handle Proteas' Test reins
  • Lehmann's criticism inspiring Maxwell's 'turn of form' at IPL; Report
  • Sri Lanka appoints Malinga as new T20 captain after axing Chandimal
  • CSK earns third IPL-7 victory with seven-run win over Rajasthan Royals
  • 'Bad boy' Ryder to finally see some cricket action courtesy Essex stint
  • PCB denies 'cold-shouldering Latif due to England pressure' report
  • All-round Jadeja scripts seven-run win for Super Kings
  • Peter Moores 'most unsuccessful coach in modern era of English cricket': Report
csa_01 dlehmann_02 lmalinga_01 ipl_csk_2014_01 jryder_01 rlatif_02 rjadeja_01 ecb_01
Cricket Fantasy
slide
slide
slide
slide
slide
slide
Prev
Next
Cricket Masala
Statstical Highlights
This Day In Cricket
(24 Apr, 2014)
In 1905
cricket_01_100
Jack Hobbs made his 1st class debut. Batting for Surrey against the Gentlemen of England at the Oval, Hobbs made 18 and 88, top scoring in both innings. It was the start of something beautiful, Jack Hobbs went on to make 61,237 first class runs, a record that will surely never be broken.
Today's Birthday Boy
(24 Apr, 2014)
Sachin Tendulkar, India
sachin_01_100
Full Name : Sachin Ramesh Tendulkar
Born : April 24, 1973, Bombay (now Mumbai), Maharashtra
Batting Style : Right-hand bat
Bowling Style : Right-arm offbreak, Legbreak googly
Major Teams : India, Asia XI, Mumbai, Mumbai Indians, Yorkshire
Nickname : Tendlya, Little Master
Playing Role : Top-order batsman
Match Updates
ICC Rankings
  • Test rank
  • ODI rank
  • T-20 rank
Team Name Match Rating Team Point Rank
South Africa 34 127 4332 1
Australia 43 115 4946 2
India 39 112 4359 3
England 44 107 4713 4
Team Name Match Rating Team Point Rank
Australia 47 117 5505 1
India 67 113 7579 2
Sri Lanka 64 112 7174 3
South Africa 44 110 4825 4
Team Name Match Rating Team Point Rank
Sri Lanka 32 133 3714 1
India 25 130 2725 2
Pakistan 44 120 4070 3
South Africa 36 118 3542 4
Polls

Is Yuvraj will be selected for the future series

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...